Seguin, TX, USA / Seguin Today
Darren Dunn
Jun 24, 2024 | 5:28 PM
(Seguin) — The voting is now underway for this year’s Top Choice. Vote for your favorite business, organization or individual in each category. Voting ends at noon on Saturday, July 6. The winners of our contests will be featured in an upcoming Top Choice magazine. The competition is designed to honor those businesses, organizations and individuals who make a big difference in Seguin and Guadalupe County. All of the nominees were nominated by our listeners and readers. If you have any questions, feel free to contact us 830-379-2234 or send an email to darren@kwed1580.com.
- Current
- Past
2024 TOP HOME/KITCHEN/BATH REMODELING SERVICES
LONE STAR HOME SOLUTIONS
ONYX CREATIONS
CARPENTRY BROTHERS COMPANY
RODRIGUEZ RENOVATIONS
MORENO CONSTRUCTION
COUNTRY CHILL RENOVATIONS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 11:15 PM
2024 TOP COMPUTER REPAIR
BAHIA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
HERO'S INTERNET & COMPUTER REPAIR
OFFICE DEPOT
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION
CHRISTIAN CUPBOARD
GUADALUPE VALLEY HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
ARTABLE CURIOSITIES
GUADALUPE REGIONAL MEDICAL FOUNDATION
GUADALUPE COUNTY CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER
TRU LIGHT 127 MINISTRIES/VILLAGE
ZONTA CLUB OF SEGUIN
SEGUIN SUNRISE ROTARY CLUB
SALVATION ARMY
SEGUIN AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
SEGUIN EDUCATION FOUNDATION
TEATRO DE ARTES DE JUAN SEGUIN
SEGUIN AREA LIONS FOUNDATION
SEGUIN SUNRISE LIONS CLUB
BUCK FEVER
GUADALUPE COUNTY FAIR ASSOCIATION
SPECIAL KIDS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP LOCKSMITH
TEAMWORK LOCKSMITH
MINUTE KEY
CUTTING EDGE LOCK & KEY
THE KEY DEPOT
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP CONSIGNMENT SHOP
GUADALUPE TRADING CO.
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP SEAMSTRESS
CINDY WALDEN
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP BAIL BONDS
A-A-A BAIL BONDS
MR. G. BAIL BONDS
RIVER CITY BAIL BONDS
CEVALLOS BAIL BONDS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP LOCAL AUTHOR
TRACY DONLEY
JOHN GESICK
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP LOCAL ARTIST
KITTY KELLER
LAURA DODSON
JEREMIAH CAMACHO
LORI DIMICELLI
NOLAN SCHMIDT
BRANDI ATCHLEY
LIZ ROMERO
AESOP CARDENAS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP MARTIAL ARTS TRAINER
BARRY JACKSON, TAI CHI INSTRUCTOR (SEGUIN PUBLIC LIBRARY)
MARCO HERNANDEZ (MONTANA FIGHTING SYSTEMS)
MASTER BRETT RILEY (TEXAS ACADEMY OF KARATE)
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP MARTIAL ARTS STUDIO
MONTANA FIGHTING SYSTEMS
TEXAS ACADEMY OF KARATE
GRACIE JIU-JITSU
STROM'S BLACK BELT ACADEMY
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP WATER WELL SERVICES
DEHARDE WELL SERVICE
HERBOLD'S WATER WELL DRILLING & PUMP SERVICE
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP VOLUNTEER OPPORTUNITY
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
CHRISTIAN CUPBOARD
GRMC VOLUNTEERS SERVICES
DBA SIP-N-STROLL
SEGUIN SUNRISE LIONS CLUB
BLUE SANTA
SEGUIN BAND BOOSTERS
SEGUIN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AMBASSADORS
SEGUIN EDUCATION FOUNDATION
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP STAFFING AGENCY
RELIABLE STAFFING
TRINITY STAFFING
PEDIGO STAFFING SERVICES
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP SPORTING GOODS STORE
HIBBETT'S
WALMART
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP CBD/HEMP STORE
URSA BOTANICALS
GRUENE BOTANICALS
THE RANCH GLASS GALLERY
SEGUIN BOTANICALS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP SHOE STORE
VOGUE SHOES
BOOT BARN
HIBBETT'S SPORTS
D&D TEXAS OUTFITTERS
SERENITY BOUTIQUE
WALMART
TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY
MARSHALLS
ROSS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP RESALE SHOP
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY RESTORE
GOODWILL
THE CRANNY
FUNKY MONKEY
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP HOME FURNITURE/APPLIANCE RENTAL
RENT-A-CENTER
AARON'S RENT TO OWN
ET RENTALS
BUDDY'S HOME FURNISHINGS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP EQUIPMENT RENTAL
BLAKE BERTLING EQUIPMENT RENTAL & REPAIR
SEGUIN RENTAL
TOOL RENTAL CENTER AT HOME DEPOT
EWALD KUBOTA
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP PLACE TO WORK
GRMC (GUADALUPE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER)
URSA BOTANICALS
KEEPERS INTERIORS & FURNITURE
HOME DEPOT
SEGUIN ISD
HEB
CATERPILLAR
CMC STEEL TEXAS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER
LLAMAR VASQUEZ
MELANIE KRAUSE
VICTORIA GAYTAN
LYNN GLENEWINKEL
LIZZ DANIELS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP PRINT SHOP
UP'S & GROUNDS
GUADALUPE PRINTING SOLUTIONS (GPS)
SEGUIN PRINT SHOP
OFFICE DEPOT
UPS STORE
PRINT THIS
SHIRT MAKER'S SUPPLY CO.
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP PET SUPPLY STORE
WALMART
TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY
PET SUPPLIES PLUS
PAWS TO PERFECTION
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP PET GROOMER
MONI'S MUTT HUTT
ANDI PENICK, PAWS TO PERFRECTION
WHITNEY YOUNG, PAWS TO PERFECTION
ERICA SMITH, PAWS TO PERFECTION
WIG WAG
GOLDEN PAWS
SHAMPOOCHIEZ MOBILE GROOMING
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP PET BOARDING
CAMP CANINE PLAY & STAY
MONI'S MUTT HUTT
VCA ANIMAL HOSPITAL
ALEX'S PET SITTING & BOARDING
SWEET DREAMS SENIOR PET SANCTUARY
MACIE'S DOG HOUSE
RENEE SPARKS, PAMPERED PET RESORT
WAGA-HOLICS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP PAWN SHOP
EZ PAWN
CASH AMERICA PAWN
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP OPTICAL CENTER
TEXAS STATE OPTICAL (TSO)
VISION SOURCE
EYE ASSOCIATES
WALMART
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP GUN SHOW
SEGUIN GUN SHOW
BIG TEX GUN SHOW
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP MINI-STORAGE FACILITY
JUST STORE IT
CUBE SMART
SEGUIN STORAGE
STORAGE KING USA
10 FEDERAL STORAGE
MOUNT STORAGE
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP MEN'S CLOTHING STORE
THE MERCANTILE
MARSHALLS
D&D TEXAS OUTFITTERS
ROSS
BEALLS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP MATTRESS STORE
MATTRESS FIRM
STARCKE FURNITURE
FURNITURE WAREHOUSE
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP LOCAL CELEBRITY
MIKE ANDREWS
DOTTSY DWYER
MAYOR DONNA DODGEN
DARREN DUNN
JAMIE ELIZABETH
ADRIAN DAVILA
ERIN GHEDI
FELICIA FRAZAR
COACH RICK ROBBINS
BARTENDER MOM ANGELICA
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP LIQUOR STORE
TWIN LIQUORS
ZELLA'S LIQUOR
LOLA'S LIQUOR
POOTER'S LIQUOR STORE
46 STAR LIQUOR
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP JEWELRY STORE
GIFT & GOURMET
FABIO'S JEWELRY
GIFT SHOP AT GRMC
SEGUIN JEWELRY
FUNKY MONKEY
SERENITY BOUTIQUE
JAMIELIZABETH
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP INSURANCE AGENT
BRYAN SPAHN (WESTERHOLM-KOEHLER INSURANCE)
MARK HERBOLD (STATE FARM)
SYNDEE BUNDICK (WESTERHOLM-KOEHLER INSURANCE)
AUSTIN HILL (STATE FARM)
JB SERVISE (STATE FARM)
WENDELL SMITH (ALLSTATE)
BARBARA NEVE (BARNARD-DONEGAN INSURANCE)
TERI CISNEROS (FARM BUREAU INSURANCE)
BRANDON TORRES (FARMERS INSURANCE)
MARC ALVES (ALVES INSURANCE ASSOCIATES)
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP INSURANCE AGENCY
STATE FARM (MARK HERBOLD)
ALLSTATE (WENDELL SMITH)
WESTERHOLM-KOEHLER INSURANCE (WKI)
STATE FARM (AUSTIN HILL)
STATE FARM (JB SERVICE)
FARM BUREAU INSURANCE
BARNARD-DONEGAN INSURANCE (BDI)
FARMERS INSURANCE (BRANDON TORRES)
ALVES INSURANCE ASSOCIATES
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP HOTEL/MOTEL
SEGUIN MOTEL
LA QUINTA
HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS
HAMPTON INN
MOTEL 6
TOWNE PLACE SUITES
COMFORT INN
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP HARDWARE STORE
HOME DEPOT
PARKER'S LUMBER
TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY
WALMART
HARBOR FREIGHT TOOLS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP GROCERY STORE
WALMART
HEB
ARLAN'S MARKET
LA MICOACANA MEAT MARKET
GRANZIN'S MEAT MARKET
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP GIFT STORE
GIFT & GOURMET
GIFT SHOP AT GRMC
KEEPERS INTERIORS & FURNITURE
SOUTHERN GOOD
GUADALUPE TRADING CO.
RUSTIN WILDFLOWER BOUTIQUE
FUNKY MONKEY
SERENITY BOUTIQUE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP FURNITURE STORE
KEEPER'S INTERIORS & FURNITURE
STARCKE FURNITURE
FURNITURE WAREHOUSE
AARON'S
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP FUNERAL HOME/MORTUARY SERVICES
TRES HEWELL MORTUARY
PALMER MORTUARY
EUNCE & LEE MORTUARY
GOETZ FUNERAL HOME
CRENSHAW FUNERAL HOME
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP FLORIST
DIETZ FLOWER SHOP
VIOLA'S FLOWER SHOP
RILEY & ROSE
FLORABUELAS FLOWER FARM
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP FEED STORE
BECKER'S FEED & FERTILIZER
TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY
PRODUCER'S CO-OP
HILD BROTHERS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP FARM EQUIPMENT DEALER
DIETZ TRACTOR
EWALD KUBOTA
TELLUS
D&D TEXAS OUTFITTERS
REHFELD EQUIPMENT CO.
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ELECTED OFFICIAL
SEGUIN MAYOR DONNA DODGEN
GUADALUPE COUNTY JUDGE KYLE KUTSCHER
STATE REPRESENTATIVE JOHN KUEMPEL
GOP GUADALUPE COUNTY SHERIFF NOMINEE JOSHUA RAY
456TH DISTRICT JUDGE HEATHER HINES WRIGHT
GUADALUPE COUNTY CLERK TERESA KIEL
PRECINCT 1 JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DARRELL HUNTER
PRECINCT 2 JUSTICE OF THE PEACE SHERYL SACHTLEBEN
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP DRY CLEANERS
BEST CLEANERS
CACTUS CLEANERS
SEGUIN QUALITY CLEANERS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CUSTOM APPAREL
CULTURE
HANDY MANDY
SHIRT MONKEY
GOLDEN THREADS
SHIRT MAKER'S SUPPLY CO.
BABY CAKES BOUTIQUE
DESIGNS BY TIFFANY ANN
SERENITY BOUTIQUE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CONVENIENCE STORE/GAS STATION
PIC-N-PAC
QT (QUICK TRIP)
HEB
ROAD RUNNER
DYESS PARKVIEW FOOD MARKET
CIRCLE K
STRIPES
SEGUIN FOOD MART
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP COLLECTIBLES STORE
KEEPER'S INTERIORS & FURNITURE
GIFT & GOURMET
FUNKY MONKEY
GUADALUPE TRADING CO.
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CLOTHING STORE
SERENITY BOUTIQUE
SOUTHERN GOOD
D&D TEXAS OUTFITTERS
ROSS
BOOT BARN
WALMART
THE MERCANTILE
THE CRANNY
MARSHALLS
BEALLS
CULTURE
MELROSE
TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CLERGY/MINISTER
DAN CAVE, FAITH LUTHERAN
CHRIS LARSON, NEW LIFE FELLOWSHIP
TOM JONES, GRMC
JIM PRICE, CROSS CHURCH
MEGAN ELLIOT, SPIRIT OF JOY
BRICE MANDAVILLE, FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
JIMMIE FLAKES, SECOND BAPTIST CHURCH
MARCUS AVALOS, CROSSROADS CHURCH
CATHE EVINS, FIRST METHODIST CHURCH
MARCUS BIGOTT, EMMANUEL'S LUTHERAN CHURCH
WES CAIN, TEXAS LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY
ARTHUR "AJ" MALONE JR., NEW ST. JAMES BAPTIST CHURCH
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP COMMERCIAL/RESIDENTIAL CLEANING SERVICE
JOSEFA'S CLEANING SERVICE
TEXAS CLEANING
MAGNOLIA CLEANING CLEANING SERVICES
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CHURCH/PLACE OF WORSHIP
CROSSROADS CHURCH
THE COUNTRY CHURCH
SPIRIT OF JOY LUTHERAN CHURCH
OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE CATHOLIC CHURCH
HILLCREST CHURCH
LIVING WATERS CHURCH
ONE HOPE CHURCH
WESLEY-HARPER UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
ST. JAMES CATHOLIC CHURCH
ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH
FAITH LUTHERAN CHURCH
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
NEW LIFE FELLOWSHIP
FIRST METHODIST CHURCH
NEW ST. JAMES BAPTIST CHURCH
EMMANUEL'S LUTHERAN CHURCH
CROSS CHURCH
ST. JOHN'S LUTHERAN CHURCH
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CHILDREN'S CLOTHING STORE
MARSHALLS
ROSS
WALMART
SOUTHERN GOOD
SERENITY BOUTIQUE
BOOT BARN
D&D TEXAS OUTFITTERS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CELL PHONE STORE
VERIZON
AT&T
T-MOBILE
BOOST MOBILE
CRICKET
TOTAL BY VERIZON
METRO PCS
WALMART
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BRIDAL/FORMAL WEAR
SERENITY BOUTIQUE
DIETZ FLOWER SHOP
JIM'S FORMAL WEAR
VIOLA'S FLOWERS SHOP
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BOOK STORE
PECANTOWN BOOKS & BREWS
FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY BOOKSTORE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BOUTIQUE
SERENITY BOUTIQUE
KEEPER'S
SOUTHERN GOOD
GIFT & GOURMET
THE MERCANTILE
THE GIFT SHOP AT GRMC
QUENNIE DREAMS BOUTIQUE
SHIRT MONKEY
GUADALUPE TRADING COMPANY
CULTURE
FUNKY MONKEY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ATTORNEY
CHERYL PATTERSON
RUBEN JAMES REYES
HUNTER HEWELL
STEPHEN FINCH
JIM FROST
BRITA LONG
DOUGLAS KAPPMEYER
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ANTIQUE RESTORATION
LABOR OF LOVE
FUNKY MONKEY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ANTIQUES STORE
BLUE HILLS ANTIQUE MALL
FUNKY MONKEY
AUSTIN STREET VINTAGE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ALTERATION SERVICES
THREADS IN MOTION
CINDY'S ALTERATIONS
SEGUIN QUALITY CLEANERS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP REAL ESTATE AGENT
TAYLOR SHELTON
MARY JANE WINDLE
KRISTA MORENO
NATALIE LAND
LINDA DIETZ
HEATH ANDERS
DIANA GALAVIZ
KEN KIEL
STACIE SCHOLL
KELLY ROBERTS
CELINA ROSS
DARLA DAVIS
KEITH KRUSE
KELLY YBARRA
VANESSA MARTINEZ
KAREN MCMILLAN
JORDAN LIPPE WALKER
CASSIE KOEHLER
BRANDON TORRES
JIM LIEVENS
CAROL TEEPLE
RAUL DAVILA
KATIE CLARK
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP REAL ESTATE AGENCY
A CUT ABOVE REALTY
BLOOM REALTY
THE HILLS: CENTURY 21
ANDERS-PIERCE REALTY
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
REMAX GO
BRAVA REALTY
CORNER POST REALTY
SEGUIN REALTY
WHITE LINE REALTY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP MANUFACTURED HOME SALES DEALER
OAK CREEK HOMES
CLAYTON HOMES
PALM HARBOR HOMES
TEXAS BUILT MOBILE HOMES
FACTORY EXPO HOME CENTER
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP RESIDENTIAL SUBDIVISION/COMMUNITY
OAK CREEK
MILL CREEK
ARROYO RANCH
HANNAH HEIGHTS
LILY SPRINGS
HIDDENBROOKE
SWENSON HEIGHTS
GREENSPOINT
NAVARRO OAKS
VILLAGE AT THREE OAKS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP RESIDENTIAL BUILDER
TKG CUSTOM HOMES
MORENO CONSTRUCTION CO.
DEL LAGO OUTDOORS
HUBER CUSTOM HOMES
CRAIG PAWELEK CUSTOM HOME BUILDER
CHASE MOLTZ CUSTOM HOME BUILDER
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP COMMERCIAL BUILDER
DEL LAGO OUTDOORS
THE KOEHLER COMPANY
SULLIVAN CONTRACTING SERVICES
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP APARTMENT/MULTI-FAMILY COMPLEX
WALNUT GROVE
THE RANCH
MIDDLETOWNE
SUMMER'S BEND
OAK HOLLOW
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP RETIREMENT/SENIOR LIVING COMMUNITY
EDEN PLACE APARTMENTS
EDEN-CROSS APARTMENTS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PHYSICIAN
DR. DEAN ZINCONE
DR. JAMES RIDER
DR. ALYSON KIRCHNER
DR. NICOLE TALBOT
DR. LANCE MONTGOMERY
DR. NATHAN BORGFELD
DR. ANTONIO FLORES
DR. ESTHER ROBBINS
DR. BHUPINDER SANGHA
ABBY STECK
DR. BRIAN SCOTT
DR. THOMAS RAETZSCH
DR. CLINT BURRUS
DR. FRANK WRIGHT
DR. SANKARARAO TAMTAM
DR. JACK KUO
DR. TONY TSEN
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PHYSICAL THERAPY
GRMC OUTPATIENT PHYSICAL THERAPY/REHAB
GRMC INPATIENT PHYSICAL THERAPY
MISSION PHYSICAL REHABILITATION
PROFESSIONAL THERAPY SERVICES
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PHARMACY
WALGREEN'S
CVS
GRMC PRESCRIPTION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (PAP)
PARKER'S CITY PHARMACY
TEN MINUTE PHARMACY
HEB
SEGUIN PHARMACY
WALMART
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP VETERINARIAN
DR. WARD CONOVER
DR. RANDALL SULLIVAN
DR. MARK SCHUMANN
DR. ROBERT PATTERSON
DR. BRANDON MCBRIDE
DR. SAVANNAH CLARK
DR. JUSTIN BRUENING
DR. ANDREA CASTILLO
DR. LESLIE MCZYGEMBA
DR. CAROLINE ALSOP
DR. SCOTT BUGAI
DR. GARRETT MONTGOMERY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP VETERINARY CLINIC
SOUTHERN WINDS VETERINARY SERVICES
CONOVER VETERINARY HOSPITAL
MOBILE VET PROS (MVP)
CLEAR SPRINGS VETERINARY
CROSSROADS VETERINARY HOSPITAL
PARKVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC
VCA SEGUIN ANIMAL HOSPITAL
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PEDIATRIC CLINIC
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PEDIATRICIAN
DR. MICHELE LOPEZ-GLYNN
DR. PHIL RINN
DR. WHITNEY MORGAN
DR. JAMES RIDER
DR. ESTHER ROBBINS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ORTHODONTIST
DR. CLARK COLVILLE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP NURSING/REHABILITATION FACILITY
GRMC INPATIENT REHAB
GUADALUPE VALLEY NURSING CENTER
WINDSOR NURSING & REHAB CENTER
NESBITT LIVING & RECOVERY CENTER
REMARKABLE HEALTHCARE OF SEGUIN
WALNUT SPRINGS HEALTH & REHAB
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP NURSE
MARY ROBLES (GUADALUPE FAMILY HEALTH)
VANESSA VALLEJO (GRMC LABOR & DELIVERY)
RUSSELL STEITLE (GRMC URGENT CARE)
GINGER WILSON (GRMC)
JUSTIN LOVE (GRMC)
JENNIFER HARTMAN (GRMC)
AMANDA KAUPERT (GRMC)
NOAH RIOS (GRMC)
LAURIE GARRISON (GRMC)
WHITNEY SAENZ (GRMC)
SANDRA LUNA GRMC
SARA VOGEL (GRMC HOSPICE)
LUCY NESBIT (HEART TO HEART HOSPICE)
ALLISON APPLING (GRMC)
LUCINDA KINCAID (GRMC HOSPICE)
ERMELINDA SERNA (GRMC)
ASHLYNN HAESE (GRMC BIRTHING CENTER)
MADISON CARRIKER (GRMC)
MELANIE SVOBODA (CRAIG CARDIOVASCULAR)
KAYLEE ANDERSON (GRMC INPATIENT REHAB)
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP HOSPICE CARE SERVICES
GUADALUPE REGIONAL HOSPICE SERVICE (AT GRMC)
HOPE HOSPICE
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP HOME HEALTH PROVIDER
ADVANCED HOME HEALTH SERVICES
HOME INSTEAD
HALCYON HOME HEALTH
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP HEARING SPECIALIST
ADVANCED HEARING AID CENTER (AMY TROST)
WATERLOO AUDIOLOGY
TEXAN RENEW HEARING CENTER
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP GENERAL PRACTIONER
DR. JAMES RIDER
DR. NICOLE TALBOT
DR. DAVID RIDER
DR. CAROLYN NOYES
MAKENZI BURKE
DR. NATHAN BORGFELD
DR. SUSAN BOULLIOUN
DR. ESTHER ROBBINS
DR. FRANK WRIGHT
DR. LANCE MONTGOMERY
MEGAN WENZEL
DR. TONY FLORES
DR. THOMAS RAETZSCH
DR. PHIL RINN
ELIZABETH WRIGHT
DR. JACK KUO
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP EYE SPECIALIST
DR. SHARON ACOSTA
DR. BREE VICKERS
DR. STEPHEN WOLFE
DR. JESLYN SABOL
DR. SUZANNE "SUSIE" WALLACE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP DERMATOLOGIST
DR. KIM ROSS
DR. ROBERT MAGNON
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP DENTAL OFFICE
SEGUIN SMILES
TIER ONE DENTAL
TOOTHTIME FAMILY DENTISTRY
CEVALLOS DENTISTRY
BELLA VISTA DENTAL
MARYLIN M. COOPER, DDS
PREMIER DENTAL CENTER
BRIGHT STAR DENTAL
SEGUIN CHILDREN'S DENTISTRY
ALLIGATOR DENTAL
CRESCENT DENTAL
ORTHODONTIST SPECIALISTS OF SEGUIN
SEGUIN DENTAL CARE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP DENTIST
DR. JANICE WEINMAN
DR. ESTEBAN "STEVE" VELEZ
DR. DANIEL ALLEN
DR. VALDAMAR CEVALLOS
DR. JACOB JOHNSON
DR. SAILAJA TAMTAM
DR. MARYLIN COOPER
DR. JOHN HUDSON
DR. GERY MOCZYGEMBA
DR. KATIE DICKENS
DR. TRAVIS QUINTANILLA
DR. AL BURNS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP DENTAL HYGIENIST
HANNAH (SEGUIN SMILES)
SHELLY CERDA (TIER ONE DENTAL)
TIFFANY (SEGUIN SMILES)
CAMRY WILSON (TOOTHTIME)
LISA (DR. GERY MOXZYGEMBA)
KARYN NETARDUS (DR. MARYLIN COOPER)
TAMMY BARGFREDE (TIER ONE DENTAL)
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CHIROPRACTOR
DR. PAM TACKETT
DR. KELLIE JEFFREY WOOTEN
DR. DOMINIC "NIC" SCARAMOZI
DR. CAROLE MORING-REUTER
DR. BRENT JOHNSON
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CARDIOLOGIST
DR. RONNIE GARCIA
DR. MEGAN BARNWELL
DR. JULIE REMO
DR. SIDHANTA GURUNG
DR. WILLIAM CRAIG
DR. YASSER FARRA
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ASSISTED LIVING FACILITY
SEGUIN ASSISTED LIVING
ARGENT COURT ASSISTED LIVING
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP WASTE DISPOSAL COMPANY
APACHE DISPOSAL
BEST WASTE
WASTE CONNECTIONS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP UPHOLSTERY COMPANY
FRANK'S TRIM SHOP
RODRIGUEZ UPHOLSTERY
KEEPERS INTERIORS & FURNITURE
MENDOZA UPHOLSTERY
LAUREN SMITH UPHOLSTERY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP TREE SERVICE
WALDEN WOOD & TREE SERVICE
REPUBLIC TREE SERVICE
NEW HEIGHTS TREE SERVICE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP SEPTIC SERVICES
BOBBY P'S TANK SERVICE
WILTON KRAUSE SEPTIC
BULLDOG SEPTIC
LEGEND PLUMBING & SEPTIC SERVICES
BAR-K SEPTIC SYSTEMS
STEVE KRAUSE CONSTRUCTION
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ROOFING COMPANY
ROOFER CHICKS
ERIC LAIRD ROOFING
KRESTA ROOFING
DOEGE ROOFING COMPANY
MONUMENTAL ROOFING SERVICES
STURM ENTERPRISES
ROOF IMPROVEMENTS & SERVICES
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PROFESSIONAL PAINTING SERVICES
CUSTOM CREATIONS PAINTING BY JAMES VILLARREAL
MIRANDA PAINTING
RAZOR'S EDGE PAINT, REMODEL & CLEANING
AYE SOLUTIONS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PRESSURE WASHING SERVICES
CUSTOM CREATIONS BY JAMES VILLARREAL
DANNY'S POWER WASHING
TEXAS ELITE POWER WASHING
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PLUMBING COMPANY
5J PLUMBING
ME PLUMBING
QUARTERMOON PLUMBING & AC
AG PLUMBING
ADVANTAGE PLUMBING
G4 PLUMBING
ADRIAN'S DRAIN SERVICE & PLUMBING COMPANY
A&B ROOTER SEWER & DRAIN SERVICES
A1 TRI-COUNTY PLUMBING
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PLANT NURSERY
GREEN GATE GARDEN CENTER
MALDONADO'S NURSERY & LANDSCAPING
WATER GARDEN GEMS
GREEN JAY NURSERY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PEST CONTROL COMPANY
MAYDAY PEST SOLUTIONS
ANGEL PEST CONTROL
STROUHAL'S PEST CONTROL
CAMO PEST CONTROL
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP OVERHEAD GARAGE DOOR COMPANY
C&R DOORS
SCOTT CARLEY SERVICES
ANGEL DOOR COMPANY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP LANDSCAPING COMPANY
CARAWAY LAWN SERVICE
THE GROUND GUYS
GREEN JAY GARDENS
MALDONADO'S NUSERY
GREEN GATE GARDEN CENTER
LOVELY SCAPES
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP INSULATION SERVICE
BEICKER INSULATION
ANYTIME ATTIC & HOME INSULATION
A-1 ADVANCED COATING & FOAM COMPANY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP HOME DECOR
KEEPER'S INTERIORS & FURNITURE
MARSHALLS
GIFT & GOURMET
GUADALUPE TRADING CO.
FUNKY MONKEY
FURNITURE WAREHOUSE
STARCKE FURNITURE
HABITAT RESTORE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP HEATING & AC COMPANY
DIAMOND AIR
TRI-COUNTY AC & HEATING
JOE COOL'S AC/HEATING
ATOZ
VENDETTA AIR
FEDERAL AC & HEATING
AIR PROS
REININGER AIR CONDITIONING & HEATING
TWO BROTHERS AC/HEATING
QUARTERMOON PLUMBLING & AC
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP GLASS COMPANY
APEX GLASS & MIRROR
GLASS DOCTOR
830 GLASS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP GAS/PROPANE COMPANY
GUADALUPE GAS COMPANY
FERRELLGAS
DYNASTY PROPANE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP FENCING COMPANY
DEL LAGO OUTDOORS
AYE'S SOLUTIONS
JOHN BATOT
MOSES FENCES & CONSTRUCTION
ONYX CREATIONS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP GRANITE/STONE COUNTERTOPS
ONYX CREATIONS
DEL LAGO OUTDOORS
TNT
GUNKEL ARCHITECTURAL STONEWORK
ARCHSTONE ARTISANS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP FLOORING COMPANY
LONE STAR HOME SOLUTIONS
GC FLOORS
HOME DEPOT
TNT FLOORING
AYE SOLUTIONS
CZ FLOORS
ONYX CREATIONS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ELECTRICIAN
SEGUIN ELECTRIC
AMPWAY ELECTRIC
GERTH CONTRACTING
BLOCH ELECTRICAL SERVICES
SANTOS ELECTRICAL
VA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
MASTERS ELECTRICAL SERVICES
WEBER ELECTRIC
SHORTY'S ELECTRIC
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CONCRETE CONTRACTOR
STURM ENTERPRISES
ONYX CREATIONS
JOSE CONCRETE CONTRACTOR COMPANY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CARPET CLEANER
CARPET CLEANING BY CUMMINS
OXI FRESH CARPET CLEANING
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ASPHALT CONTRACTOR
SCHEEL CONSTRUCTION
V&A ASPHALT PAVING
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP AIR DUCT CLEANING
DIAMOND AIR
TRI-COUNTY AC & HEATING
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP GOLF COURSE
STARCKE PARK GOLF COURSE
THE BANDIT GOLF COURSE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PLACE FOR FAMILIES
ZDT'S AMUsem*nT PARK
YOU'RE SO CRAFTY
SEGUIN SCHOOLYARD (PREVIOUSLY THE BACKYARD)
BS BREWING
SNOW MOUNTAIN
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP EVENT VENUE
GERONIMO OAKS
SOEL VENUE
CENTRAL PARK
SIPS & GULPS
BIG RED BARN
SEGUIN SCHOOLYARD (PREVIOUSLY THE BACKYARD)
SILVER CENTER
SEGUIN COLISEUM
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP DJ
DJ D'TRAYNE
DJ DOISE FONSECA
CLINT TAFT
TEXAS OUTLAW
DJ IZZY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP DATE NIGHT PLACE
SIPS & GULPS
DAVID'S PIZZERIA
BS BREWING
SEGUIN SCHOOLYARD (FORMERLY THE BACKYARD)
SEGUIN BREWING CO.
BAR SEGUIN
THE 1908
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP COMMUNITY EVENT
FREEDOM FIESTA
GUADALUPE COUNTY FAIR & RODEO
HOLIDAY SIP-N-STROLL
BIGGEST SMALL TOWN FOURTH OF JULY PARADE
TRADE DAYS
HOLIDAY STROLL PARADE
BRAS FOR A CAUSE
ART & WINE FEST
YULEFEST
MARDI GRAS
TOAST TO TEXAS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CAMPGROUND/RV PARK
RIVER SHADE RV PARK
RUSTIN WATERS RV RESORT
SEGUIN HILLTOP RV PARK
PATRIOT RV PARK
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BARTENDER
SAL HERRERA (VARSITY INN)
CELESTE SCHWARZLOSE (VARSITY INN)
KYRA CASEY (A-TAN)
CHRIS PAEZ (SEGUIN BAR & BILLIARDS)
RAVEN FLORES (CHILI'S)
KRISSY (SIPS & GULPS)
DANI (SCHULTZ SALOON)
ZOE BEHAL (LOS CUCOS)
EYDIE MEDINA
DAKOTA (1916 BAR & BISTRO AT AUMONT)
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP BAR
VARSITY INN
BAR SEGUIN
SEGUIN BAR & BILLIARDS
CARRIGANS
1908
SIPS & GULPS
BS BREWING
SCHULTZ SALOON
SEGUIN BREWING COMPANY
OFF THE CLOCK
HIGHWATER BAR
1916 BAR & BISTRO AT AUMONT
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BAND/MUSICIAN/ARTIST
CHAD ANDERSON
GACHO SOL
CONJUNTO CATS
JAY ERIC
BRANDON MICHAEL
AUSTIN HAYNES
CLINT TAFT
THE DELEONS
TIFFANY DAWN BAND
NATALIE ROSE
GABE GALVAN BAND
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP TEACHER
JORDAN MOORE (WEINERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)
TAYLOR HAECKER (SEGUIN HIGH SCHOOL)
SYLVIA TYSON (SEGUIN HIGH SCHOOL)
SAMANTHA NOBLE (SEGUIN HIGH SCHOOL)
ASHLEY SPAHN (SEGUIN HIGH SCHOOL)
BRENDA ALLEN (ST. JAMES CATHOLIC SCHOOL)
MITZI WELFEL (WEINERT/RODRIGUEZ)
KARA SCHEEL-MERGELE (WEINERT ELEMENTARY)
JASON MAGIN (NAVARRO)
PAULA NEUMAN (FAITH LUTHERAN PRE-SCHOOL)
CAILEY DONAHOE (SPED SEGUIN HIGH SCHOOL)
ROSARIO CASTILLO (PATLAN ELEMENTARY)
COACH DARRELL SMITHEY (SOUTHWEST PREP)
LYDIA ROBLES (SEGUIN HIGH SCHOOL)
COACH ALLEN MARTINEZ
NATALIE BADER (PATLAN ELEMENTARY)
MARY POE (LIFEGATE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)
WILLIAM BELIVEAU (NAVARRO HIGH SCHOOL)
DENISE EBARRA (AJB MIDDLE SCHOOL)
HEATHER BROWN (SEGUIN HIGH SCHOOL)
JACKIE SILVIUS (SEGUIN HIGH SCHOOL)
DIANA WEBER (SEGUIN HIGH SCHOOL)
ALLISON WITSCHORKE (LIFEGATE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)
STEPHANIE KAUITZSCH (KOENNECKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)
HILARY RIOJAS (ST. JAMES CATHOLIC SCHOOL)
MARYANN GUADARRAMA (BALL EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER)
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PRIVATE SCHOOL
ST. JAMES CATHOLIC SCHOOL
SOUTHWEST PREPARATORY SCHOOL
LIFEGATE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP DAYCARE/PRE-SCHOOL
FAITH LUTHERAN PRE-SCHOOL
LEAP AHEAD LEARNING
ST. JAMES CATHOLIC SCHOOL
SPOUTS LEARNING ACADEMY
FIRST METHODIST WEEKDAY SCHOOL
BALL EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER
COMMUNITY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER (CCDC)
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP WINERY
WINDMILL FARMS
BLUE LOTUS
SIPS & GULPS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP SUSHI
A-TAN ASIAN BISTRO & SUSHI BAR
SAKURA SUSHI & STEAKHOUSE
EBI-EBI SUSHI
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP STEAK (COOKED)
1838 GRILL
LOS CUCOS
BLAKE'S CAFE
SAKURA SUSHI & STEAKHOUSE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP SANDWICHES
AMY'S AND CATHY'S
PECANTOWN BOOKS & BREWS
DILLY DELI
GRANZIN'S MARKET
1838 GRILL
GG'S CAFE
MIKEY'S PHILLY CHEESESTEAKS
JERSEY MIKES
ANY 'WICH WAY
SCHLOTZSKY'S
SUBWAY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP SALSA
ALEX'S TACO
REYNA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
GARCIA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
SU CASA CAFE
LOLA'S MEXICAN FOOD
LOS CUCOS
CHILI'S
EL CAZADOR TEX-MEX
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP SALAD
KIRBY'S KORNER
GARCIA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
PECANTOWN BOOKS & BREWS
THE COWBOY PALACE
WENDY'S
CASCADES CAFE (AT GRMC)
WHATABURGER
GIUSEPPE'S ITALIAN GRILL
1838 GRILL
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP SEGUIN RESTAURANT
PECANTOWN BOOKS & BREWS
BURNT BEAN CO.
SEGUIN BREWING CO.
DAVID'S PIZZERIA
TEXAS CRAB CO.
THE COWBOY PALACE
SU CASSA CAFE
LOS CUCOS
THE GRAIN BIN
1838 GRILL
GARCIA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
A-TAN SUSHI & ASIAN BISTRO
REYNA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
1838 GRILL
NOE'S CAFE
GIUSEPPE'S ITALIAN GRILL
MIKEY'S PHILLY CHEESESTEAKS
GG'S CAFE
BILL MILLER'S BBQ
BS BREWING
LOLA'S MEXICAN FOOD
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PIZZA
DAVID'S PIZZERIA
PIZZA HUT
ROSIE'S PIZZA TO GO
MARCO'S PIZZA
DOMINO'S PIZZA
PAPA JOHN'S PIZZA
GIUSEPPE'S ITALIAN GRILL
THE BRICK SEGUIN
LITTLE CAESARS PIZZA
SEGUIN BREWING CO.
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP MEXICAN FOOD RESTAURANT
GARCIA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
REYNA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
ALEX'S TACOS
SU CASA CAFE
NOE'S CAFE
LOS CUCOS
CARNITAS URUAPAN
LOS CHILAQUILES
LAS PALMAS
LOLA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
EL CHARRO DE SEGUIN
EL CAZADOR TEX-MEX
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP MEAT MARKET/BUTCHER SHOP
GRANZIN'S MEAT MARKET
PENSHORN'S MEAT MARKET
RUST MEAT MARKET
HEB
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP MARGARITAS
LOS CUCOS
REYNA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
CHILI'S
GARCIA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
SEGUIN BREWING CO.
LAKE BREEZE SKI LODGE
BAR SEGUIN
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP KID FRIENDLY RESTAURANT
BS BREWING
KIRBY'S KORNER
CHILI'S
MCDONALD'S
SNOW MOUNTAIN
CLEAR SPRINGS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ICED TEA
JOHNNY'S BBQ
CHICKEN EXPRESS
BILL MILLER'S BBQ
WHATABURGER
SU CASA CAFE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ICE CREAM/SNOW CONE/FROZEN TREAT
LA PLAYA POP SHOP
SONIC DRIVE-IN
FRUIT-TISMO
DAIRY QUEEN
SNOW MOUNTAIN
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP HOT WINGS
WING STOP
PIZZA HUT
BILLY JOE'S BURGERS & MORE
BS BREWING
SEGUIN BREWING CO.
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP HAMBURGERS
KIRBY'S KORNER
DAIRY QUEEN
REYNA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
SONIC DRIVE-IN
TACO TEJANO
THE COWBOY PALACE
JOHNNY'S BBQ
1838 GRILL
BLAKE'S CAFE
DOS AMIGOS
WHATABURGER
BS BREWING
BILLY JOE'S BURGERS & MORE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP HAPPY HOUR SPOT
SEGUIN BREWING CO.
LOS CUCOS
CHILI'S
SIPS & GULPS
BAR SEGUIN
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP FRENCH FRIES
WHATABURGER
TEXAS CRAB COMPANY
MCDONALD'S
KIRBY'S KORNER
WENDY'S
ANY 'WICH WAY
DILLY DELI
DAIRY QUEEN
BS BREWING
CHILI'S
RUSTY ROOSTER
MIKEY'S PHILLY CHEESESTEAKS
COWBOY PALACE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP FOOD TRUCK
DILLY DELI
WICKED BRISKET
HAPPY BURGERS BY LOLA'S
MI CHULAS TACO STAND
HOLY TACO
AJ'S BARBECUE
ANY 'WICH WAY
SMOKIN' BROS BBQ
CARNITAS URUAPN EN SEGUIN
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP FAST FOOD RESTAURANT
SCHLOTZSKY'S
WHATABURGER
CHICKEN EXPRESS
MCDONALD'S
TACO CABANA
KIRBY'S KORNER
DAIRY QUEEN
DILLY DELI
SONIC DRIVE-IN
MIKEY'S PHILLY CHEESESTEAKS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP DOUGHNUTS
SEGUIN DONUTS
DONUT PALACE
FRESH DONUTS
BEYOND COFFEE
SHIPLEY DO-NUTS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP DESSERTS
SWEET TREATS
GG'S CAFE
PECANTOWN BOOKS & BREWS
JOHNNY'S BBQ
BURNT BEAN CO.
DAVILA'S BBQ
1838 GRILL
SNOW MOUNTAIN
DAIRY QUEEN
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP COLD BEER LOCATION
BS BREWING
SEGUIN BREWING CO.
ZORN BOWLING ALLEY
SIPS & GULPS
TAVERN 467
BAIT-N-BREW
PECANTOWN BOOKS & BREWS
LOS CUCOS
SEGUIN BAR & BILLIARDS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BARISTA
BROOK (ON THE GRIND)
NEREYDA (COURT STREET COFFEE SHOP)
LACEY DUGI (SEGUIN COFFEE CO.)
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP COFFEE
ON THE GRIND
SEGUIN COFFEE CO.
COURT STREET COFFEE SHOP
STARBUCKS
GERONIMO COFFEE HAUS
DUTCH BROS.
BEYOND COFFEE
PIC & PAC
PECANTOWN BOOKS & BREWS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CHICKEN FRIED STEAK
1838 GRILL
GRAIN BIN CAFE & STORE
BLAKE'S CAFE
LOS CUCOS
GG'S CAFE
JOHNNY'S BBQ
COWBOY'S PALACE
CLEAR SPRINGS
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP CHICKEN
RUSTY ROOSTER
CHICKEN EXPRESS
BILL MILLER'S BBQ
DAVILA'S BBQ
JOHNNY'S BBQ
CHURCH'S
GG'S CAFE
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP CATERER
JOHNNY'S BBQ
NASH FAMILY CATERING
DAVILA'S BBQ
SMOKIN' BROS. BARBECUE
NEXT DOOR CATERING
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BREWERY
SEGUIN BREWING CO.
BS BREWING
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BREAKFAST TACOS
YOLIS TEX MEX
DOS AMIGOS
ALEX'S TACOS
NOE'S CAFE
SU CASA CAFE
EL CHARRO DE SEGUIN
TAQUERIA JALISCO
TACO TEJANO
REYNA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
LOS CHILAQUILES MEXICAN RESTAURANT
LOLA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
TACO CABANA
GLORIA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
LAS PALMAS
EL OLIVIDO HACIENDA
CACTUS BLOOM COCINA
BILL MILLER'S BBQ
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BREAKFAST
YOLIS TEX MEX
NOE'S CAFE
COURT STREET COFFEE SHOP
COWBOY'S PALACE
TAQUIERIA JALISCO
REYNA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
ALEX'S TACO
LOLA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
SU CASA CAFE
IHOP
BURNT BEAN CO. (SUNDAYS)
CACTUS BLOOM COCINA
EL CHARRO DE SEGUIN
THE PALMS TAQUERIA
GRAIN BIN CAFE & STORE (SATURDAYS & SUNDAYS)
GLORIA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT
BILL MILLER'S BBQ
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BARBECUE RESTAURANT
BURNT BEAN CO.
DAVILA'S BBQ
HEB TRUE TEXAS BARBECUE
SCHULZE'S PIT ROOM
RABEL'S ROADHAUS
JOHNNY'S BBQ
BILL MILLER'S BARBECUE
WICKED BRISKET
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BAKED GOODS
SWEET TREATS
PECANTOWN BOOKS & BREWS
CKC BAKERY
HEB
A. CUTE COOKIE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ASIAN FOOD RESTAURANT
A-TAN ASIAN BISTRO & SUSHI BAR
SAIGON BISTRO
SAKURA SUSHI & STEAKHOUSE
GREAT WALL CHINESE RESTAURANT
GRAND BUFFET
EBI EBI SUSHI
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP TATTOO SHOP
THE LIONS DEN ART COLLECTIVE
ALL ACES INK
BODY EXPRESSIONS
NIMBUS TATTOO & BODY PIERCING
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BODY PIERCER
AEDRAS NELSON
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP TATTOO ARTIST
JEREMIAH CAMACHO (LIONS DEN)
PATRICIA BERNANDEN
AMY CONTRERAS (ALL ACES INK)
MEGAN (BODY EXPRESSIONS)
GUS (BLACK INK)
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP PERSONAL TRAINER
VANESSA DIAZ (CG)
KYLE HARPER (WELLNESS CENTER)
PARISI SPEED SCHOOL AT GRWC
KARINA LOPEZ (WELLNESS CENTER)
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP NUTRITION STORE
FIRE UP NUTRITION
VIBRANT NUTITION
GNC
MAXX'D OUT NUTRITION
CREATIVE NUTRITION
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP NAIL TECH
LEE (VIP NAILS)
LYNN (SEGUIN NAIL SHOP)
DIANE (HAPPY NAILS)
ANN (FANCY NAILS)
HELEN (NATURAL NAILS)
NIN (THE NAIL SHOP)
ROBIN THORNBURY (CUT LOOSE)
PAM (NATURAL NAILS)
VICTORIA'S NAILS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP NAIL SALON
NATURAL NAILS
VIP NAILS
FANCY NAILS
THE NAIL SHOP IN SEGUIN
HAPPY NAILS
SEGUIN NAILS
SAIGON NAIL BAR
VICTORIA'S NAILS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP MASSAGE THERAPIST
JANET IGNASIAK
SEGUIN SPORTS MASSAGE
MEGAN HALE
TIEN FRANKLIN (TIEN THERAPEUTIC MASSAGE)
LUCAS ELSIK (GRMC WELLNESS CENTER)
BROOKE DAY (GRMC WELLNESS CENTER)
ALIANA GUADARRAMA (THE MASSAGE DEN)
MONICA POLANCO (HEALING HANDS)
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP HAIR STYLIST
ALMA CAMACHO (GOLDEN LOCKS)
TONYA BAKER (BAKER ROAD)
AUBREY BROWNING (JAMES MILES HAIR STUDIO)
ROBIN THORNBURY (CUT LOOSE)
MAYA (THE MANE MAYA)
JESUS "KOOKIE" MORALES (MAGIC SHEARS)
LISA BOENIG (CUT LOOSE)
KATIE ADAMS (GOLDEN LOCKS)
HEATHER CHAFFEE (DIAMOND TOUCH SALON)
JUDY THARP (CUT LOOSE)
SHERRY SCHNEIDER (MAGIC SHEARS)
LETICIA GALLEGOS (MANE ADDICTION)
MATLINE CLEMONS (HAIR FORUM)
RUTH (HOT PURSUIT SALON)
HOLLY KRUSE (D'SALON)
CRYSTAL ESTRADA
ASHLEY VIGIL
ANNA CASTILLO (TAN & BODY)
FELICIA CARDENAS (THE HAIR STOP)
HEATHER ELIMON (BEAUTY AROUND THE BEND SALON)
BRITTANY RAMON (HAIR LOUNGE)
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP EYELASH EXTENSION SERVICE
LASHES W/ LYSS - MCQUEENEY
VIP NAILS
HERR BEAUTY
GLAM LASHES
BABY GIRLZZ LASHES
LASHES BY DEVON
MI VIDA LASHES
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BEAUTY SALON
GOLDEN LOCKS SALON
JAMES MILES HAIR SALON
THE MANE MAYA
MAGIC SHEARS
DIAMOND TOUCH SALON
HAIR FORUM
D'SALON
CUT LOOSE
MANE ADDICTION
DIAMOND TOUCH
RUTH'S HOT PURSUIT SALON
SHEER BEAUTY
HERR BEAUTY
HAIR LOUNGE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BARBER SHOP
ASHLEY THE MOBILE BARBER
TEXAS STYLES
SIT-N-BULL
HAIR BY ALMA
NUMSKUL BARBER CO.
D'SALON
ANGELICA NAVARRO
OZONE BARBER SHOP
PARAMOUNT BARBER LOUNGE
CUT-N-CRUE
HAIR LOUNGE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP FITNESS CENTER
AFTERMATH STRENGTH
GUADALUPE REGIONAL WELLNESS CENTER (GRWC)
TOP TIER TRAINING
78155 ATHLETIC CLUB
PARISI SPEED SCHOOL AT GRWC
BOUNDLESS ROOTS YOGA
PLANET FITNESS
ELEVATION FITNESS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP DAY SPA
SEGUIN WELLNESS & MEDSPA
THE INJECTION BAR
SEGUIN FAMILY MEDICINE & MEDI SPA
SEGUIN TAN & BODY
HERR BEAUTY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP TAX SERVICE COMPANY
MAS TAX SERVICE
PARTNERS LLC
LONE OAK PROPERTY TAX SERVICE
THE FOX ALLIANCE
MERSERVEY GROUP
KIM ILLHARDT CPA
LIBERTY TAX SERVICE
REININGER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
H&R BLOCK
JACKSON HEWITT
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP QUICK LOAN COMPANY
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP LOAN OFFICER
KONNI WILLIAMS
JENNIFER SCHULZE
DIANA ALLEN
LINDA REHFELD
DANIEL BOENIG
BRANDON TORRES
SHAWN MARTINEZ
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP HOME MORTGAGE LENDER
FIRST UNITED BANK
RBFCU
FIRST COMMERCIAL BANK
GATEWAY MORTGAGE
MOTTO MORTGAGE
CROSSPOINT HOME LOANS (Randy Rodgers)
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP FINANCIAL ADVISOR
DOUG MARTIN (EDWARD JONES INVESTMENTS)
REBECCA KALLIES (EDWARD JONES INVESTMENTS)
ANDREW KOENIG (RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES)
STEVE ALYEA (EDWARD JONES INVESTMENTS)
BRIAN WALLACE
RICHARD ROBBINS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP BANK/CREDIT UNION
FIRST COMMERCIAL BANK (FCB)
SIMMONS BANK
RANDOLPH BROOKS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION (RBFCU)
FIRST UNITED BANK
PROSPERITY BANK
BROADWAY BANK
BANK OF AMERICA
WELLS FARGO
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ACCOUNTING/BOOKKEEPING SERVICES
MYCUE & BROWN
PARTNERS LLC
BY THE BOOKS
REININGER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
THE FOX ALLIANCE
THE MESERVEY GROUP
KIMBERLY ILLHARDT
OEHLKE CPA
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP ACCOUNTANT
ERIC VORDENBAUM
KIM ILLHARDT
STACY MYCUE
JACK WALKER
KRISTAL FOWLER
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP WINDOW TINT
DREW'S WINDOW TINTING
RANDY SAYEN (RPG TINTING)
TOP DOG TINT
FRANK'S TRIM SHOP
830 CUSTOMS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP WRECKER SERVICE
GARCIA'S WRECKER SERVICE
PEEPLE'S WRECKER SERVICE
SHANAFELT
STORM TOWING
BLUE COLLAR TOWING
TEXAS PRIDE TOWING
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP TIRE STORE
LIPPE TIRE CENTER
DISCOUNT TIRE
CARTER'S TIRES
BZ'S TIRE SHOP
TIRE DEPOT
STARS TIRE SHOP
Voting Ends: Jul 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM
2024 TOP RV SALES CENTER
BLUE COMPASS RV (EXPLORE USA)
SAN ANTONIO RV
SEGUIN RV
AMERICA GO RV
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP OIL CHANGE
BRADZOIL TEN MINUTE CHANGE
VALVOLINE EXPRESS CARE
WAL-MART AUTO CARE CENTER
AAMCO
FRANK'S AUTOMOTIVE
BECK & BECK SERVICE DEPARTMENT
GUNN CDJR SERVICE DEPARTMENT
REILEY AUTOMOTIVE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP CAR WASH
HEB CAR WASH
LASER WASH
PIC & PAC
FINISH LINE
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP AUTO TRANSMISSION SERVICE
AAMCO
CITY AUTO
REILEY AUTOMOTIVE
TRI-STATE AUTO TRANSMISSIONS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP MOBILE AUTO MECHANIC
RGT MOBILE MECHANIC
VIC MOBILE MECHANIC
A&L MOBILE MECHANICS
CITY AUTO
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP AUTO REPAIR SHOP
CHRIS AUTO REPAIR
AUTOWORX
SOUTH TEXAS CITY AUTO
NEWBERG AUTOMOTIVE
BLOCH AUTOMOTIVE
HARD LUCK AUTO
PRESTIGE COLLISION SOLUTIONS
BEHRENDT AUTO REPAIR
BECK & BECK SERVICE DEPARTMENT
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP AUTO BRAKE SERVICE
SOUTH TEXAS CITY AUTO
LLOYD'S BRAKE & ALIGNMENT
BECK & BECK SERVICE DEPARTMENT
LIPPE TIRE CENTER
REILEY AUTOMOTIVE
BZ'S TIRE SHOP
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP AUTO SALES PERSON
BILLY MOORE (BECK & BECK)
LONG (GUNN)
SYBLE KLINE (SEGUIN CHEVROLET)
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP AUTO PARTS STORE
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS
SEGUIN AUTO PARTS (NAPA)
AUTO ZONE
ADVANCED AUTO PARTS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP AUTO DEALER (PRE-OWNED VEHICLES)
SEGUIN CHEVROLET
AUTO GROUP OF SEGUIN
RED CARPET AUTO SALES
SEGUIN CAR COUNTRY
BECK & BECK BUICK/GMC
GUNN CDJR
GRIFFITH FORD
MERCER MOTOR COMPANY
SEGUIN MOTOR CARS
X MOTORS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP AUTO DEALER (NEW VEHICLES)
GUNN CDJR
BECK & BECK BUICK GMC
GRIFFITH FORD
SEGUIN CHEVROLET
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP AUTO BODY REPAIR
AUTOWORX
COLLISION X
PAUL'S PAINT & GLASS SUPPLY
BECK & BECK
JOE HUDSON'S COLLISION CENTER
CARSTAR SHANAFELT
MENDOZA AUTO REPAIR
J&A AUTO COLLISION
PRESTIGE COLLISION SOLUTIONS
Voting Ends: Never
2024 TOP AUTO DETAILER
TRIPLE Z DETAILING
FRANK'S TRIM SHOP
BECK & BECK
FINISH LINE
DOUBLE M DETAILING
SHEPARD DETAILING
JG AUTO DETAILING
MORALES MOBILE DETAILING
Voting Ends: Never